Connect with us

Kentucky vs Auburn

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 27, 1993 12:00 am NCAA 1992-93

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky364480Win
Auburn374178Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
24Jamal Mashburn338132444120540122
14Jeff Brassow2214120031221013
4Rodney Dent1813002233501114
5Travis Ford38472500103550110
31Dale Brown307152500213240116
23Nehemiah Braddy1103010000010000
44Gimel Martinez1112004400411006
12Rodrick Rhodes18590100100000010
32Jared Prickett723001100020015
10Andre Riddick1124000012100114
Team000000014000000
 Total1993163718111113131818162780

Auburn

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

On This Day In UK Basketball History

On December 3, 2011, freshman Anthony Davis soared to block John Henson's shot in the final seconds and No. 1 Kentucky held on to beat No. 5 North Carolina 73-72 to extend the Wildcats' home winning streak to 39 games.  Freshman Michael Kidd-Gilchrist scored 17 points and grabbed 11 rebounds for Kentucky and Doron Lamb added 12 of his 14 points after halftime in the heavily hyped matchup.

 

Cats Born on This Date

More in