Connect with us

Tennessee vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 27, 1985 12:00 am NCAA 1984-85

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Tennessee443781Win
Kentucky402565Loss

Tennessee

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Team000000003000000
 Total000000003000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
25Winston Bennett3525004408301008
34Kenny Walker3811180015092213023
24Bret Bearup2048000005510008
10James Blackmon3438000004542006
23Roger Harden2218000000211012
15Ed Davender1938000101324016
42Richard Madison1613002304101004
44Robert Lock1046000006301008
55Cedric Jenkins100000000000000
00Leroy Byrd200000000100000
14Paul Andrews301000000100000
Team000000001000000
 Total2002965007130382610113265
MIN
200
200
FGM
30
29
FGA
58
65
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
21
7
FTA
28
13
OR
0
0
DR
36
38
PF
17
26
AST
17
10
TO
7
11
BLK
1
3
STL
5
2
PTS
81
65

Court

Stokely Athletic Center 
1720, Volunteer Boulevard, University of Tennessee, Knoxville, Knox County, East Tennessee, Tennessee, 37916, United States

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee

More in