Connect with us

Kentucky vs Georgia

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 8, 1975 12:00 am NCAA 1974-75

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky334275Win
Georgia223961Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
35Kevin Grevey3210220000053430020
45Bob Guyette1714000004311002
53Rick Robey286800000142120012
20Jimmy Dan Conner2517000001222002
24Mike Flynn337110012081520015
12Larry Johnson1324000000121004
55Mike Phillips803000001001000
21Jack Givens185110000051000010
34G. J. Smith111000001000002
30Merion Haskins724000002101004
32James Lee601000001203000
23Jerry Hale200000000000000
15Reggie Warford624000000112004
54Dan Hall301000001010000
10Joey Holland101000000101000
Team000000002000000
 Total200378200120451817190075

Georgia

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Charlie Dorsey3348001207102009
Jacky Dorsey3581900560114050021
Billy Magarity346140066032030018
Jo Jo Hicks802000001000000
Tony Flanagan39413000005117008
Steve Waxman401000001102000
Bryan Drafts1900002202011002
 Dave Lucey2812001203212003
Team000000002000000
 Total2002359001518035113220061
MIN
200
200
FGM
37
23
FGA
82
59
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
1
15
FTA
2
18
OR
0
0
DR
45
35
PF
18
11
AST
17
3
TO
19
22
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
75
61

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America

More in