Connect with us

Georgia vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 9, 1974 12:00 am NCAA 1973-74

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Georgia343872Loss
Kentucky355186Win

Georgia

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Bryan Drafts022001205140005
Charlie Anderson071900560122100019
Steve Waxman035000006410006
Tim Goski04120022013200010
 Julius Brown039000001200006
Ed Peterson013000000010002
 Doug Miller014001305120003
James Johnson012000002310002
Billy Magarity09160012072100019
Dave Lucey000000101010000
Team000000004000000
 Total03172001016044181400072

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
20Jimmy Dan Conner0560024065200012
35Kevin Grevey012230033073100027
45Bob Guyette07130001083400014
14Ronnie Lyons07130000032700014
24Mike Flynn071200000105600014
34G. J. Smith002000001200000
12Larry Johnson012002201110004
44Steve Lochmueller000001201000001
23Jerry Hale000000000100000
Team000000002000000
 Total0397100812039222100086
MIN
0
0
FGM
31
39
FGA
72
71
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
10
8
FTA
16
12
OR
0
0
DR
44
39
PF
18
22
AST
14
21
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
72
86

Court

Stegeman Coliseum
Stegeman Coliseum, 100, Smith Street, Five Points, Lexington Heights, Athens-Clarke County Unified Government, Athens-Clarke County, Georgia, 30602, United States of America

More in