Kentucky vs Washington & Lee

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
December 1, 1956 12:00 am NCAA 1956-57

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky5836——94Win
Washington & Lee2541——66Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
24Johnny Cox041200230102000010
32John Crigler038002306100008
70John Brewer0310000108200006
12Billy Ray Cassady001004401100004
66John Hardwick013000002100002
34Ed Beck0450001012400008
20Dick Howe0030000012300000
50Jay Bayless000000000000000
88Bill Smith012000102100002
10Gerry Calvert06100022032000014
52Vernon Hatton0810001013053000026
40Earl Adkins013001302200003
50Adrian Smith014000000100002
33Harold Ross013003402100005
10Lincoln Collinsworth003004503200004
 Total0337700284006826000094

Washington & Lee

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Barry Storick031200410084000010
 Frank Hoss023000002500004
 Jack Daughtrey000000200000000
 Tom Moore000000000000000
 Lee Marshall010280010160144000030
 Phil Palmer011001203000003
 Gary McPherson003000106300000
 Barclay Smith025000208300004
 Dom Flora06240036055000015
 Malcolm Lassman001000001000000
 Total0247700183904724000066
MIN
0
0
FGM
33
24
FGA
77
77
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
28
18
FTA
40
39
OR
0
0
DR
68
47
PF
26
24
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
94
66

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America