Kentucky vs Xavier

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
November 30, 1968 12:00 am NCAA 1968-69

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky5560——115Win
Xavier3344——77Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
34Mike Casey0122700570133000029
25Larry Steele081200030113000016
44Dan Issel0121700570243000029
21Terry Mills028000001200004
13Phil Argento05120000061000010
24Greg Starrick025000004100004
42Randy Pool002000001200000
40Clint Wheeler013000003100002
14Bill Busey022000000200004
11Bob McCowan034000001200006
54Art Laib014000004100002
22Jim Harris001000000000000
10Jim Dinwiddie033003303200009
 Total051100001320071230000115

Xavier

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
 Thomas Schlager0310001404400007
 Tom Rohling061400120191000013
 Luther Rackley031500680141000012
 John Zeides05140012021000011
 Joe Gromada04110036022000011
 Donald Darby006003405300003
 Terrence Sillies015001204500003
 Perry Ashley001000000100000
 Christopher Hall06100057020000017
 Richard Reder000000000000000
 Total0288600213505218000077
MIN
0
0
FGM
51
28
FGA
100
86
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
13
21
FTA
20
35
OR
0
0
DR
71
52
PF
23
18
AST
0
0
TO
0
0
BLK
0
0
STL
0
0
PTS
115
77

Court

Memorial Coliseum
201, Avenue of Champions, Academic Core, Hollywood, Fayette County, Kentucky, 40506, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyXavier
KentuckyXavier
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky
KentuckyXavier
XavierKentucky