Connect with us

Kentucky vs South Carolina

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 13, 1998 9:30 pm NCAA 1997-98

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky434891Win
South Carolina304070Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Allen Edwards34131267401121029
34Scott Padgett354111322703020011
13Nazr Mohammed27690002801023212
5Wayne Turner32591244203412015
15Jeff Sheppard226114801302510116
21Cameron Mills612110000100003
42Jamaal Magloire1024000020110304
14Heshimu Evans22472311500000011
11Saul Smith833220000220028
33Michael Bradley200000000000000
4Steve Masiello100000000010010
22Ryan Hogan112010000000002
25Myron Anthony100000000000000
Team000000040000000
 Total201336112221317350142578891

South Carolina

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

More in