Connect with us

Kentucky vs Georgia

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
January 3, 1981 12:00 am NCAA 1980-81

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky364076Win
Georgia323062Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
40Fred Cowan3271300811084010122
44Charles Hurt36790013061512215
31Sam Bowie384100055093005013
10Dirk Minniefield2524002301455006
32Derrick Hord2737000002221026
11Dicky Beal300000000000000
20Jim Master30380066012010012
24Bret Bearup411000000101002
54Melvin Turpin501000001101000
Team000000002000000
 Total20027530022280301812117576

Georgia

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Team000000003000000
 Total000000003000000
MIN
200
200
FGM
27
25
FGA
53
51
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
22
12
FTA
28
15
OR
0
0
DR
30
25
PF
18
19
AST
12
13
TO
11
13
BLK
7
4
STL
5
4
PTS
76
62

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

More in