Florida vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 24, 1996 12:00 am NCAA 1995-96

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Florida273663Loss
Kentucky415394Win

Florida

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
3Allen Edwards2025010023561004
24Antoine Walker2791600221102120020
40Walter McCarty19680000123021112
00Tony Delk194112623422230212
25Anthony Epps2103030014122010
41Mark Pope2213120011220103
23Derek Anderson20452300013400110
15Jeff Sheppard1133330011332009
33Ron Mercer20590311020110111
5Wayne Turner12460022261310010
51Oliver Simmons702000002100000
13Nazr Mohammed311001300111003
Team000000013000000
 Total201397282181114372425152694
MIN
0
201
FGM
0
39
FGA
0
72
3PM
0
8
3PA
0
21
FTM
0
8
FTA
0
11
OR
0
14
DR
0
37
PF
0
24
AST
0
25
TO
0
15
BLK
0
2
STL
0
6
PTS
0
94

Court

O'Connell Center
Exactech Arena at the Stephen C. O\'Connell Center, 250, Gale Lemerand Drive, Gainesville, Alachua County, Florida, 32611, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida