Connect with us

Mississippi State vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 8, 2014 1:30 pm NCAA 2013-14

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Mississippi State233659Loss
Kentucky323769Win

Mississippi State

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
30Julius Randle348130003074141116
44Dakari Johnson2133003335100109
1James Young20381444104000111
2Aaron Harrison36415160115062129
5Andrew Harrison1523011112532015
5Jarrod Polson3016030121410022
4Jon Hood1314130011000003
15Willie Cauley-Stein1544000002210108
22Alex Poythress1514014522100106
35Derek Willis100000000001000
Team000000020000000
 Total200276031812181325211295769

Court

Humphrey Coliseum
Humphrey Coliseum, 55, Coliseum Boulevard, College View, College Vista, Oktibbeha County, Mississippi, 39762, United States of America

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State

More in