Connect with us

Kentucky vs Florida

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 6, 2001 9:00 pm NCAA 2000-01

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky452671Win
Florida313970Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
21Tayshaun Prince358182711151211119
42Jason Parker225100002361110010
4Gerald Fitch28582300243420212
10Keith Bogans34312182202322009
11Saul Smith3817142201131005
1Cliff Hawkins201000000001000
3J. P. Blevins1012120000201003
14Erik Daniels1111001323210003
24Marvin Stone1535002215110008
50Marquis Estill501012200200102
Team000000020000000
 Total200276572510141126161492371

Florida

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky
FloridaKentucky
KentuckyFlorida
KentuckyFlorida
FloridaKentucky

More in