Connect with us

Mississippi State vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
January 25, 2022 9:00 pm NCAA 2021-22 Overtime

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky37351082Win
Mississippi State2448274Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
34Oscar Tshiebwe37711007117153141321
31Kellan Grady4371641100022220018
2Sahvir Wheeler325100257003620115
12Keion Brooks305100122244231012
10Davion Mintz3629030002442014
11Dontaie Allen1826150021101105
0Jacob Toppin1512110002201003
55Lance Ware811000013110002
23Bryce Hopkins511000001001102
4Daimion Collins100000000000000
Team000000002001000
 Total2253166623142012322016174582

Mississippi State

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000
MIN
225
0
FGM
31
0
FGA
66
0
3PM
6
0
3PA
23
0
FTM
14
0
FTA
20
0
OR
12
0
DR
32
0
PF
20
0
AST
16
0
TO
17
0
BLK
4
0
STL
5
0
PTS
82
0

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State
Mississippi StateKentucky
Mississippi StateKentucky
KentuckyMississippi State

More in