Kentucky vs Tennessee

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 7, 2026 12:00 am NCAA 2025-26

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky3341——74Win
Tennessee4724——71Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Andrija Jelavic2024020213112114
Malachi Moreno27340046051312010
00Otega Oweh3610170114133220021
Denzel Aberdeen305112744111330016
5Collin Chandler2838360102430029
10Brandon Garrison1725010134211024
Mouhamed Dioubate1523000011410114
Jasper Johnson1013022200220004
9Trent Noah1501002201300022
 Total19828565191322720211694874

Tennessee

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
DeWayne Brown2416000066230302
Nate Ament3510174656352340129
J.P. Estrella254130037622110011
Ja’Kobi Gillespie3651541112012400215
Bishop Boswell32250266264330310
Jaylen Carey2000001211110011
Amari Evans1404021212322011
Troy Henderson200000000100000
Felix Okpara1112000003301002
 Total1992362821172519262017113871
MIN
198
199
FGM
28
23
FGA
56
62
3PM
5
8
3PA
19
21
FTM
13
17
FTA
22
25
OR
7
19
DR
20
26
PF
21
20
AST
16
17
TO
9
11
BLK
4
3
STL
8
8
PTS
74
71

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee