Connect with us

Tennessee vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
March 1, 2006 8:00 pm NCAA 2005-06

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Tennessee453378Loss
Kentucky384280Win

Tennessee

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
13Bobby Perry1011110003001003
10Lukasz Obrzut300000000100000
1Brandon Stockton2226240012232016
2Ravi Moss3537132313224039
22Patrick Sparks3928260004152006
4Rajon Rondo27890000022841116
23Sheray Thomas611000001000002
32Joe Crawford20353523024120011
33Randolph Morris238900610364012122
42Rekalin Sims1512003303102005
Team000000020001000
 Total200294891913197261719193680

Court

Thompson–Boling Arena
Berry Hall;Thompson-Boling Assembly Center and Arena, Neyland Drive, South Waterfront, Fort Sanders, Knoxville, Knox County, East Tennessee, Tennessee, 37902, United States

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
TennesseeKentucky
TennesseeKentucky
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee
KentuckyTennessee

More in