Connect with us

Alabama vs Kentucky

vs

Details

Date Time League Season Game Notes
March 8, 1986 12:00 am NCAA 1985-86 SEC Tournament Championship

Results

Team1st Half2nd HalfFinal ScoreOutcome
Alabama432972Loss
Kentucky404383Win

Alabama

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
Team000000020000000
 Total000000020000000

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
25Winston Bennett1824002220501016
34Kenny Walker3428001618574120220
10James Blackmon2627000021510014
15Ed Davender304130044013410112
23Roger Harden398130023141711018
00Leroy Byrd100000001000000
32Todd Ziegler100000000000000
42Richard Madison1844000111322108
44Robert Lock1413000003200002
55Cedric Jenkins19580034523001113
Team000000001000000
 Total20028600027321621261573683
MIN
200
200
FGM
24
28
FGA
51
60
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
FTM
24
27
FTA
34
32
OR
11
16
DR
21
21
PF
28
26
AST
13
15
TO
13
7
BLK
1
3
STL
4
6
PTS
72
83

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky

More in