Connect with us

Kentucky vs Mississippi

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 16, 1991 12:00 am NCAA 1990-91

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky484189Win
Mississippi522577Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
34John Pelphrey24212282204213028
24Jamal Mashburn2871202490132120418
35Reggie Hanson38415029120112822717
32Richie Farmer317164933042120421
14Jeff Brassow1503032201411002
11Sean Woods24410021103271029
12Deron Feldhaus14680100023120012
23Nehemiah Braddy904011201100001
42Carlos Toomer100000000001000
21Henry Thomas1200001202200011
44Gimel Martinez100000000100000
13Todd Bearup301000001000000
Team000000006000000
 Total2003081628233304821201422089

Mississippi

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi
KentuckyMississippi
MississippiKentucky
MississippiKentucky
KentuckyMississippi

More in