Kentucky vs Alabama

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 16, 2000 8:00 pm NCAA 1999-00

Results

Team1st Half2nd Half1st OT2nd OTFinal ScoreOutcome
Kentucky3828——66Win
Alabama2628——54Loss

Kentucky

# Player MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
21Tayshaun Prince316120422321403114
32Desmond Allison2716140024050113
42Jamaal Magloire267130023183012016
10Keith Bogans304111711132110210
11Saul Smith2524010001333024
3J. P. Blevins1502020000000000
4Steve Masiello502010000100000
12Todd Tackett1204040001011000
24Marvin Stone1346001234110209
40Souleymane Camara165110000512102010
Team000000002000000
 Total20029712236815261316610666

Alabama

MIN FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OR DR PF AST TO BLK STL PTS
000000000000000

Court

Rupp Arena
430 West Vine Street, Lexington, KY 40507, USA

Past Meetings

DateHomeResultsAwayTime
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
KentuckyAlabama
AlabamaKentucky
AlabamaKentucky